A humble pro se[1]
[…] protected by the Constitution for the United States of America, Article VI, § 2,
“2. This Constitution, and the Laws of
the United States which shall be made in Pursuance thereof; and all Treaties made, or which shall be
made, under the Authority of the United States, shall be the supreme
Law of the Land; and the Judges in every State shall be bound thereby, any
Thing in the Constitution or Laws of any State to the Contrary notwithstanding”
33.
Missouri Revised
Statutes Chapter 455, Abuse—Adults and Children—Shelters and Protective Orders
Section 455.035 –
“Upon the
filing of a verified petition pursuant to sections 455.010 to 455.085 and
for good cause shown in the petition,
the court may immediately issue an ex parte order of protection.
An immediate and present danger of
domestic violence to the petitioner or the child on whose behalf the
petition is filed shall constitute good cause for purposes of this section. An
ex parte order of protection entered by the court shall take effect when
entered and shall remain in effect until there is valid service of process and
a hearing is held on the motion.
”
34.
Missouri
Revised Statutes Chapter 455, Proceedings independent of others - Section
455.070 All proceedings under sections 455.010 to (This includes Protective
Orders Section 455.035) 455.085 are independent of any proceedings for