Wednesday, November 5, 2014
[…] [7] Justice Anthony Kennedy reference as to how you all look out for each other's INTEREST.  This in spite of your oaths to support and defend the constitution. 
[8] The Republican Attempt to CRASH the economy by holding the "public debt of the United States, authorized by law" hostage comes to mind.  See UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE EIGHTH CIRCUIT, No: 14-1344 David Gerard Jeep Appellant v. The Tea Party/GOP/Republicans, et al. Appellees - Appeal from U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Missouri - St. Louis (4:13-cv-02089-DDN)
[9] AMENDMENT XIV Section 4. "The validity of the public debt of the United States, authorized by law, including debts incurred for payment of pensions and bounties for services in suppressing insurrection or rebellion, shall not be questioned." Passed by Congress June 13, 1866. Ratified July 9, 1868. See also
[10] Eighth Circuit Appeal Case No. 14-1344 David Jeep v. The Tea Party/GOP/Republicans, et al
[11] For innocent people the "exclusionary rule" is irrelevant, it is the VII amendment or nothing.