Friday, September 14, 2012
[…] --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Expected Delivery By:
September 18, 2012



Clerk of the Court
Supreme Court of the United States
One First Street N.E.
Washington, DC 20543-0001

Re: Writ of Certiorari on Appeal Eighth Circuit Court of Appeals case #12-2345

Dear People,
      Please find the enclosed as referenced above.
      Because I am a humble non-legal professional and I have been impoverished by this criminal issue I cite the potential for Harmless error - 28 USC § 2111, "On the hearing of any appeal or writ of certiorari in any case, the court shall give judgment after an examination of the record without regard to errors or defects which do not affect the substantial rights of the parties."  The inherent unconstitutional denial of justice based on the malicious, corrupt, dishonest, incompetent and UNCONSTITUTIONAL ruling in Briscoe v.