Monday, June 11, 2012
[…] Alexander Hamilton in FEDERALIST No. 81, "The Judiciary Continued, and the Distribution of the Judicial Authority" From McLEAN's Edition, New York. Wednesday, May 28, 1788 stated that impeachment was to be used as an integral check for "Judicial Authority"
[85] The redress of a justifiable grievance REQUIRES a remedy in BOTH law and equity
[86] Article III Section 1 the Constitution for the United States of America "The Judges, both of the supreme and inferior Courts, shall hold their Offices during good Behaviour" Yes it is spelled wrong in the Constitution
[87] 1st Amendment, "Congress shall make no law abridging the right of the people to petition the Government for a redress of grievances."