Thursday, August 3, 2017
[…] However, we still have a long way to go to get to the 14th Amendment's "EQUAL PROTECTION OF THE LAW."  Any help you could provide, with a study exposing the forced single parenting via UN-equal protection of the laws, would be GREATLY appreciated?

If there is anything further, I can do for you in this regard, please let me know?
Thank you in advance.
"Time is of the essence"
David G. Jeep

cc:  My Blog


[1] Amendment XIV - Section 1. - "All persons born or naturalized in the United States, and subject to the jurisdiction thereof, are citizens of the United States and of the state wherein they reside. No state shall make or enforce any law which shall abridge the privileges or immunities of citizens of the United States; nor shall any state deprive any person of life, liberty, or property, without due process of law; nor deny to any person within its jurisdiction the equal protection of the laws."
[2] "New Missouri law pushes divorce judges to establish equal child custody time" By Nancy Cambria • St. Louis Post-Dispatch  Aug 29, 2016 see HOUSE BILL NO. 1550

"Agere sequitur esse" ('action follows being')
David G. Jeep, 
Federal Inmate #36072-044 (formerly)