Label Number: 7012 1010 0001 4416 3690
[…] Acceptance SAINT LOUIS MO 63101 09/14/12 1:38pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Expected Delivery By:
September 18, 2012
September 18, 2012
Clerk of the Court
Supreme Court of the United
States
One First Street N.E.
Washington, DC 20543-0001
Re: Writ of Certiorari on
Appeal Eighth Circuit Court of Appeals case #12-2345
Dear People,
Please find the enclosed as referenced above.
Because I am a humble non-legal professional
and I have been impoverished by this criminal issue I cite the potential for Harmless
error - 28 USC § 2111, "On the hearing of any appeal or writ of certiorari
in any case, the court shall give judgment after an examination of the record without
regard to errors or defects which do not affect the substantial rights of the parties." The inherent unconstitutional denial of justice
based on the malicious, corrupt, dishonest, incompetent and UNCONSTITUTIONAL ruling
in Briscoe v. LaHue, 460 U.S. 335 (1983), "the common law provided absolute
immunity from subsequent damages liability for all persons -- governmental or otherwise