Label Number: 7012 1010 0001 4416 3690
[…] my blog www.DGJeep.blogspot.com.
The petition for a writ of
certiorari should be granted.
Respectfully submitted, Friday,
September 14, 2012 12:49.49 PM
David G. Jeep
David G. Jeep
c/o The Bridge
1610 Olive Street
Saint Louis, MO 63103-2316
E-Mail Dave@DGJeep.com (preferred)
(314) 514-5228
The plaintiff is homeless
and without the will to go on because of this issue AND SEEKS EMERGENCY RELIEF!!!!
[1] Because I am a humble non-legal
professional and I have been impoverished by this criminal issue I cite the potential
for Harmless error - 28 USC § 2111, "On the hearing of any appeal or writ of
certiorari in any case, the court shall give judgment after an examination of the
record without regard to errors or defects which do not affect the substantial rights
of the parties." The inherent unconstitutional
denial of justice based on the malicious, corrupt, dishonest, incompetent and UNCONSTITUTIONAL
ruling in Briscoe v. LaHue, 460 U.S. 335 (1983), "the common law provided absolute
immunity from subsequent damages liability for all persons -- governmental or otherwise