U.S. Court of Appeals For
[…] There is not now and there was not then any titular value other than Royal
status as immunity - being above the law?
Did Nat King Cole violate the constitution? No one is that petty. Nobility conferred ONE -THING
of interest now and then, IMMUNITY from the RULE OF LAW!!!!!!!!!!!!!
[31] FEDERALIST No. 84, Certain General and Miscellaneous
Objections to the Constitution Considered and Answered From McLEAN's Edition, New York . Wednesday, May 28, 17 88 , Alexander
Hamilton, non-italic parenthetical text, underlining and emphasis added for clarity
[32] 5 U.S.C. 3331 Oath of
office: “I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution
of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to
the same; that I take this obligation
freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge
the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God.”
[33] Lord Coke Floyd and Barker (1607)
Third logical argument end of the paragraph “but if
he hath conspired before out of Court, this is extrajudicial;
but due examination of Causes out of Court, and inquiring by Testimonies, Et